Friday, January 20, 2012

Ahhhh I'm IT!

Ok.  Sooooo.... I've been tagged by the lovely Starrla Monae

  1. You must post 11 random things yourself.
  2. Answer the questions the tagger set for you in their post.
  3. Create 11 new questions for the people you tag to answer.
  4. Go to their blog and tell them that you've tagged them.

11 Random things about me:

1.  I am a face painter for children's parties on the weekends.
2. I have not seen many movies.  At all.  I am just now watching the Terminator series.
3. I'm tall.
4. I'm very very messy
5. I hate Monopoly.  It is boring, i'm not motivated by imaginary property and it takes too long.
6. I can sing,  I can't SANG.  But I can sing.
7. In total I have had 4 abdominal surgeries.
8. I'm extremely shy but I've taught myself to be an extrovert.  
9. I began playing the violin when I was 3.  As a result of the suzuki method of training I have a really good ear. 
10. My nails are very strong and grow very quickly.
11. I have no real jewelry.  Just never been big on jewelry.

11 Questions from Starrla
1. . What inspires you? Money.  Really simply.  I want money

2. What is your earliest childhood memory? I remember climbing out of my crib.  I'd flip over the side.  Hang and drop.  I remember the feeling of the plastic on the footie part of my pajamas hitting the floor and sliding a little bit.
3. What is your favorite thing to cook/eat? My favorite thing to cook is salmon.  AND it's my favorite thing to eat.
4. What's the name of your favorite book? To Kill a Mockingbird
5. Do you remember your first love? Yup Terrance Jenkins.
6. What is your dream job? I actually love being a homemaker.  If my husband wasn't such a prick that was my favorite and it definitely is a JOB! 
7. Do you have any phobias? not really
8. If you had to lose one of your five senses, which one would it be? Smell.
9. Are you left handed or right handed? Right
10. Do you have any hidden talent? Not hidden.  I think I already said that I can sing but I'm too shy to even really sing in front of people.
11. If you won $500,000 what would you do with it?  $250K invested. Pay off debt and then bl the rest on me, Mini and the you know who.

11 people (I don't have 11 because all my peeps have been tagged already:

11 Questions  (Crab came up with most of them!)

1.  Do you like your job?

2. Have you ever been in love before?

3. What's your favorite food?

4.  How would you describe your style of dress?

5. How often do you think about sex?

6. How would you describe your personality?

7.  Do you think others perceive you the same way you perceive yourself?

8. Do you drink?  What's your favorite drink?

9.  Do you smoke weed?

10. Giants or 49ers?

11. What do you thinl best feature is?


  1. For some reason I can't see this post at all.

  2. Aaww, thanks for tagging me!! Also, violin, really?? AWESOME!! I always wished my parents gave me music lessons. The closest I got was the clarinet. I wanted trombone, but my band teacher said no. Didn't wanna special order a mouthpiece for my "ethnic" lips.

  3. lmao I gotta make sure to do this now

  4. This comment has been removed by the author.

  5. You know what LOL! I hate when I'm special. Why you just didn't tell me to highlight? :)

    I can sing too not sang but sing.

  6. GP I had no ide! I wrote it at crabs house. My back was killing me. I'll fix it. You were tagged already right? If not I'm tagging you. I was in too much pain to try and figure it all out. I was just like. Lemme just get this done!

  7. Oh okay that makes me feel better! It didn't even cross my mind to highlight at first. LOL! Yes, I was tagged already. Glad you're feeling better!

  8. 1. Do you like your job?
    well… technically but I need at least 5 more dollars
    2. Have you ever been in love before?
    yes and it hurt so good.

    3. What's your favorite food?

    4. How would you describe your style of dress?
    Flirtatiously prep ladylike. I am heels all the time type of chick that is generally in a dress almost all the time and I love cardigans

    5. How often do you think about sex?

    6. How would you describe your personality?
    Im super nice, slightly manish, flirty, kind of corny, way nostalgic and I don’t like conflict. I am kind of laid back yet emotional and I am very social. I will talk to anybody about anything. Im smart and attempt to know a little about a lot. Cool Chick.

    7. Do you think others perceive you the same way you perceive yourself?
    FOR THE MOST PART – though some say I am a bit bougie but I just don’t like hood shit.

    8. Do you drink? What's your favorite drink?
    Yes. I generally drink tequila. Don Julio with a little lime juice and sprite or sunrise style but love margaritas

    9. Do you smoke weed?

    10. Giants or 49ers?
    would have been 49ers but now I suppose I will be going for the GIANTS because I do not like the PATTYS at all. I hate the end of football season.

    11. What do you thinl best feature is?
    I have very awesome legs and of course freckles.

  9. Freckles I love that you love your freckles. Mini gets teased at school about his and he hates it. I always tell him freckles are awesome and they are just jealous!

  10. DianaBoss,

    Girl, You grow into them. I didnt have them much as a child and as I got older I get more. They will set him apart later. give him a sec. Freckles are special - not everyone has them. I looooove them.